CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE NOW!!!

ALBHUSTAN HOTELS KATSINA

GAFAI COMMNICATIONS KATSINA Call 08035947436

A Message By: Katsina State Primary Healthcare Development Agency

MAIDABINO INVESTMENT LTD.

Home Politics List of 17 Masari’s Commissioners and their expected assigned ministries, portfolios
List of 17 Masari’s Commissioners and their expected assigned ministries, portfolios

List of 17 Masari’s Commissioners and their expected assigned ministries, portfolios

0

List of 17 Masari Commissioners and their expected assigned ministries, portfolios

1- Hon Musa Adamu

Local Government: Funtua LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Public Administration

Expected ministry: Commerce and Industry

2- Rt Hon Yau Umar Gwajogwajo

Local Government: Mai’adua LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Public Administration

Expected ministry: Agriculture 

3- Hon Tasiu Dandagoro

Local Government: Batagarawa LGA

Academic Qualification: B. A English

Expected ministry: Works, Housing and Transport

4- Hon Abdullahi Imam

Local Government: Musawa LGA

Academic Qualification: Diploma In Accounting

Expected ministry: Budget and Economic Planning

5- Hon Dr Rabe Nasir

Local Government: Mani LGA

Academic Qualification: Phd in Iternational Relations

Expected ministry: Science and Technology

6- Hon Faruk Jobe

Local Government: Kankara LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Business Administration

Expected ministry: Banking and Finance

7- Hon Muktar Gidado

Local Government: Dutsin-ma LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Business Administration

Expected ministry: Finance

8- Hon Sani Aliu Danlami

Local Government: Katsina LGA

Academic Qualification: National Diploma In Public Administration

Expected ministry: Sports

9- Prof Badamasi Charanchi

Local Government: Charanchi LGA

Academic Qualification: Phd in Education

Expected ministry: Education

10- Hon Abdulkadir Zakkah

Local Government: Safana LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Public Administration

Expected ministry: Local Government and Chieftaincy Affairs

11- Tpl Usman Nadada

Local Government: Katsina LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Urban and Regional planning

Expected ministry: Land and Survey

12- Haj Rabiya Mohd

Local Government: Daura LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Public Health

Expected ministry: Health

13- Alh Kasim Umar Mutallab Funtua

Local Government: Funtua LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Business Administration (Finance)

Expected ministry: Youths

14- Alh Abdulkarim Yahaya

Local Government: Dutsi LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Mass Communication

Expected ministry: Information

15- Hon Mustapha Mahmud Kanti

Local Government: Ingawa LGA

Academic Qualification: BSc Engineering

Expected ministry: Natural resources

16- Hon Yakubu Nuhu Danja

Local Government: Danja LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters In Construction Project Management

Expected ministry: Water resources

17- Hon Hamza Suleman Faskari

Local Government: Faskari LGA

Academic Qualification: Masters of Art In Public Administration

Expected ministry: Environment

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *