CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE NOW!!!

Book Star Event Arena for Your Weddings

MAIDABINO INVESTMENT LTD.

Home Latest Live update as Katsinawa votes for President, Senators, House of Reps
Live update as Katsinawa votes for President, Senators, House of Reps

Live update as Katsinawa votes for President, Senators, House of Reps

0

Live update as Katsinawa votes for President, Senators, House of Reps

Being the ruling All Progressives congress (APC) and the biggest opposition party, Peoples Democratic Party (PDP) among the strongest political parties contesting the election, their candidates will surely dominate the list.

PDP Candidates

Senate

  1. Daura Zone: Hon. Mani Nasarawa

2. Katsina Zone: Hon. Hamisu Gambo (Dan Lawan Katsina)

3. Funtua Zone: ALhaji Shehu Inuwa Imam

House of Representative

1. Katsina Constituency: Hon Aminu Cindo

2. Jibia/Kaita constituency: Hon. Musa Lawal

3. Dutsin-ma/Kurfi:Hon. Nura Amadi Kurf

4. Kankara/Faskari/Sabuwa Constituency Hon. AbdulHadi Abdullahi

5. Musawa/Matazu constituency: Hon. Sada Abdullahi

6. Mani/Bindawa constituency: Hon. Ali Haro Jani

7. Mashi/Dutsi: Hon. Sa’idu Yusuf

8. Sandamu/Daura/Maiadua constituency: Hon. Usman Tela

9. Funtua/Dandume constituency: Hon. Abdulaziz Tijjani Bega

10.Rimi/Charanchi/Batagarawa constituency: Hon. Abdul Sule Dan Jaura

11.Zango/Baure constituency: Hon. Sani Ado Yanduna

12.Malumfashi/Kafur: Mustapha Salisu

13.Bakori/Danja: Hon. Ibrahim Tukur

14. Batsari/Danmusa/Safana/Batsari constituency: Hon. Ali Iliya

15. Kankia/Ingawa/Kusada: Abdussamadu Yusuf

APC Candidates

Senate

  1. Katsina North: Ahmad Babba Kaita

2. Katsina South: Bello Mandiya,

3. Katsina Central: Kabir Barkiya

House of Representatives

  1. Kankia/Ingawa/Kusada – Hon. Abubakar Yahaya Kusada
  2. Mashi/Dutsi – Hon. Mansur Ali Mashi
  3. Musawa/Matazu – Amadu Usman

4. Katsina – Salisu Isansi

5. Mai’adua/Daura/Sandamu – Fatihu Muhammad

6. Safana/Danmusa/Batsari – Ahmad Dayyabu Safana

7. Kaita/Jibia – Hon. Sada Soli Jibiya

8. Dutsin-ma/Kurfi – Armaya’u Abdulkadir (AY)

9. Kankara/Faskari/Sabuwa – Hon. Murtala Isah

10. Malumfashi/Kafur – Hon. Babangida Talau

11. Batagarawa/Rimi/Charanchi – Hon. Hamza Dalhatu

12. Mani/Bindawa – Hon. Aminu Ashiru

13. Zango/Baure – Hon. Nasiru Sani

14. Funtua/Dandume – Hon. Muntari Dandutse

15. Bakori/Danja – Eng. Yakubu Nuhu Danja.

Accord Party

  1. Salisu Muhammad – Katsina House of Representative

ANRP

1 Barrister Umar Farouq Yakubu – Katsina House of Representative

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *