CLICK HERE TO SUBSCRIBE NOW!!!

GAFAI COMMNICATIONS KATSINA Call 08035947436

FOR YOUR EVENTS BOOK Star Event Arena

A Message By: Katsina State Primary Healthcare Development Agency

MAIDABINO INVESTMENT LTD.

Home Crimes Watch 2019 elections: Katsina Police command releases contact numbers of officers in case of emergency
2019 elections: Katsina Police command releases contact numbers of officers in case of emergency

2019 elections: Katsina Police command releases contact numbers of officers in case of emergency

0

KATSINA STATE POLICE COMMAND CONTACT NUMBERS FOR THE 2019 GENERAL ELECTIONS.

Joint Operations Room for Election Hotline: 08075391255

CP Buba Sanusi – Commissioner of police 08035536596,

ACP Cyril David -AC ‘Admin’ 08028475436,

ACP Bello Shehu -AC OPS 08033113083,

ACP Ibrahim Sa’ad-AC CIID 08033597305,

ACP Dauda Mamman-AC IGP Ex-Squad 08063500741,

CSP Musa H. Yusufari – CSP ‘A’ 08034453554,

CSP Tijjani Albasu OC SIIB 08069089863,

CSP Bello Kelembus OC Safer Highway-08035076967,

SP Isah Kolo – OC MOPOL 08039714969,

SP Andrew Alphouse OC SARS – 08033666059,

SP Gambo Isah – PPRO 08076666207,

SP Babangida Abdullahi PA to CP – 08035801998.

Area Commanders/DPOs

ACP Lawal Alasan- AC Funtua 08037492274,

ACP Aminu Baba Raji- AC Metro 08066332533,

ACP Bello M Sani-Area commander Daura 08151716475,

ACP Abdullahi Maaji-Area AC M/fashi 08035220000,

ACP Aminu Umar-AC Dutsinma 08068707970,

CSP Abubakar Shinkafi- DPO CPS Katsina 08037036770,

CSP Garba Isah- DPO GRA 08036074581,

SP Iliyasu Ibrahim – DPO S/Gari Katsina 08032878017,

SP Abubakar Hamma Jibia 08081777144,

SP Daniel Motomboni – DPO Kaita 08030765348,

SP Ibrahim Sani- DPO Batagarawa 08033122465,

SP Aliyu Sale – DPO Batsari 08065447219,

SP Auwal Bala – DPO Safana 08068047903,

SP Murtala Idris- DPO Danmusa 07039077509,

CSP Dandikko Daiyabu – DPO Dutsinma 08032624975,

SP Sama’ila Sha’abu – DPO Kurfi 08065289397,

SP Nanshep Nanpon -DPO Charanci 07061318673,

SP Dikko Abubakar – DPO Rimi 08037352735,

SP Ibrahim Ahmadu DPO Mashi 08036932120,

CSP Usman M. Dikko Sabuwa – 08035484894,

CSP Mohd A. Wakili, DPO Dandume 08069410419,

CSP Ahmed M. Tudunwada- DPO Faskari 08036267065,

CSP Sirajo Mada- DPO Makera 08066038118,

CSP Bashar Kachalla- CPS Funtua 08036452142,

CSP Ibrahim A Yabo- DPO Bakori 07030928060,

CSP Abdulrahaman Idris- DPO Danja 08038982564,

CSP Jibrim One Mohd – DPO Kafur 08036020044,

SP Atiku Yahaya – DPO M/fashi 08035646714,

CSP Garba G Umar – DPO Kankara 07061619917,

CSP Muhammad Muhammad – DPO Musawa 08036219907,

DSP Sani Farouq -DPO Matazu 08036059275,

CSP Mohd S. Buhari DPO CPS Daura 08037342258,

CSP Suleman Jibirillah DPO S/Gari Daura 08067197331,

DSP Ibrahim Abubaka – DPO Baure 07037297369,

SP Mahmud Isah DPO Zango 07064841998,

CSP Shafi’i Abdulkarim – DPO Mai’adua 08036710743,

CSP Kasim Muhammad- Dutsi 08033419841,

CSP Kabir Sani – DPO Ingawa 08036123617,

CSP Aminu Abdulkarim – DPO Kusada 08036438300,

SP Abubakar M Wakili- DPO Bindawa 0835658146,

SP Isah Sule – DPO Mani 08065273403.

Kindly use the above numbers and report any suspicious act of any person to the officer near you.

SP GAMBO ISAH, POLICE PUBLIC RELATIONS OFFICER (PPRO), FOR : COMMISSIONER OF POLICE KATSINA STATE COMMAND.

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *