GET THE HIGHLIGHTS OF 2019 KATSINA N200.9bn BUDGET

For Your Adverts, Sponsored post and Opinion

Sponsored by: Rt. Hon. Kusada Support Group

Home Politics 2019: List of names of Katsina PDP Senate, House of Reps candidates as released by INEC
2019: List of names of Katsina PDP Senate, House of Reps candidates as released by INEC

2019: List of names of Katsina PDP Senate, House of Reps candidates as released by INEC

634
0

2019: List of names of Katsina PDP Senate, House of Reps candidates as released by INEC

The Independent National Electoral Commission (INEC) on Thursday released its provincial list of candidates for presidential and national assembly elections.

This was in line with Section 31 (3) of the Electoral Act 2010, as amended which states “The commission shall, within seven days of the receipt of the personal particulars of the candidates, publish same in the constituency where the candidate intends to contest the election.”

The final day for submission of names of presidential candidates and Senate/House of Reps was last Thursday.

The list was pasted at its headquarters as well as its offices across states of the federation.

Those that made it to the list from APC are:

Daura Zone – Hon. Mani Nasarawa

Katsina Zone – Hon. Hamisu Gambo (Dan Lawan Katsina)

Funtua Zone – ALhaji Shehu Inuwa Imam

However, those that made it to the list in the House of Representatives from APC are as follows too:

1. Hon Aminu Cindo – Katsina Constituency

2. Hon. Musa Lawal – Jibia/Kaita constituency

3. Hon. Nura Amadi Kurfi – Dutsin-ma/Kurfi

4. Hon. AbdulHadi Abdullahi – Kankara/Faskari/Sabuwa Constituency

5. Hon. Sada Abdullahi – Musawa/Matazu constituency

6. Hon. Ali Haro Jani – Mani/Bindawa constituency

7. Hon. Sa’idu Yusuf – Mashi/Dutsi

8. Hon. Usman Tela – Sandamu/Daura/Maiadua consituency

9. Hon. Abdulaziz Tijjani Bega – Funtua/Dandume constituency

10. Hon. Abdul Sule Dan Jaura Rimi/Charanchi/Batagarawa constituency

11. Hon. Sani Ado Yanduna – Zango/Baure constituency

12. Mustapha Salisu – Malumfashi/Kafur

13. Hon. Ibrahim Tukur – Bakori/Danja

14. Hon. Ali Iliya-Batsari/Danmusa/Safana/Batsari constituency

15. Abdussamadu Yusuf -Kankia/Ingawa/Kusada

(634)

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *