Access professional Dental and Pharmaceutical Services in Katsina Call: 08100881729

CONTACT KATSINA POST

Buy Mobile Phones Contact 08035947436

Visit Sahal Pharmacy & Stores Today!

Buy New or Exchange Tyres & Rims in Katsina Call: 08032222751

BUY ALL KINDS OF PLOTS/HOUSES/RENTS IN KATSINA

WE INSTALL SOLAR AT AFFORDABLE PRICE IN KATSINA AND OTHER STATES

MAIDABINO INVESTMENT LTD.

Home TOP NEWS Nominees Announced For Katsina Achievers and Entertainment Award KEA 2016

Nominees Announced For Katsina Achievers and Entertainment Award KEA 2016

0

 

The final nominees have been announced for the Maiden edition of the Katsina Achievers and Entertainment Award KEA 2016

After the call for nominations and having a tough process of collating the nominations and short-listing from the highest candidates nominated, Katsina state bloggers bring you the final list of nominees for the KEA2016!…

The voting stage will last through a period of three weeks and below is how you can vote for your most preferred candidate.

Voting commences on7th of November& ends on the28th of November 2016. All nominees are expected to be at the “ Nominees All White  Party” on the 7thof November atOrange Conte, 5 &7 Dutsinmma road after Danmarna filling station before Ulul-Albhab School 5:30pm Prompt!

During the Nomination Party, Instructions on how to vote will be announced….

Find below the categories and Sub categories with the various Nominees

Katsina Achievers’ Awards

1)Business Mogul of the year

A business man/woman that has dominated his/her niche and has influenced lives by employing a host of others

·Alh. Shehu Mai Zare (Green House)101

·Alh. Salisu Mamman (Continental Computers)102

·Alh. Mas’ud Danguruf (Danguruf)103

·Mrs Gifty George Asaaba (Sally’s Cuisine)104

·Alh. Dahiru B. Mangal105

2)Young Entrepreneur of the year (Under 30)

Under 30 entrepreneur standing in the spotlight of Business and Innovations

·Suraj Shehu (Photography)106

·Rahama Abu Gidado (Catering)107

·Jennifer J spot (Eatery)108

·Rukkayat (Beads making)109

·Aminu Orange Conte (Eatery)110

·Buhari Mangal (poultry and Fish Farming)111

3)Elder-Statesman of the year

·Alh. Mannir Abukur112

·Alh. Ibrahim Kumasi (Sardaunan Katsina)113

·Alh. Tukur Jikamshi114

·Amb. Zakari Ibrahim (Talban Katsina)115

·Alh. Abba Musa Rimi116

·Alh. Umaru Murtala117

4)Best Performing Commissioner/ SA of the year

·Prof. Halimatu Idris (Education)118

·Ibrahim Zakari (SA on Intl. Relations & Investments)119

·Tasiu Dandagoro (Works)120

·Abubakar Yusuf (Commerce)121

·Ibrahim Khalil (SA Youths and Sports)122

·Mariyatu Usman (Health)123

5)Best PerformingHouse of Representative Member

·AHMADBABBA KAITA KANKIA/KUSADA/INGAWA124

·HON DANLAMI MOHAMMED KURFI Dutsinma/Kurfi125

·HON. AHMED DAYYABU SAFANA/DANMUSA/ BATSARI126

·HON AMINU ASHIRU MANI MANI/BINDAWA127

·HON Sani Danlami KATSINA CENTRAL128

6)Best Performing Senator

·Umaru Kurfi -Katsina Central129

·Abu Ibrahim-Funtua Zone130

·Mustapha Bukar – Daura Zone131

7)Best Performing State House of Assembly Member

·Abduljalal Runka – safana132

·Aliyu Sabiu Muduru –Mani133

·Abdullahi i mahuta- malumfashi134

·Bishir Mamman-Dutsin-ma135

·Hambali faruk- Katsina136

·Nasir yahaya- Daura137

8)Most Outstanding Private School

·Gobarau Academy138

·Little Angels139

·Damale140

·Aunty Ramatu141

·Saldefi142

·Mariamoh Ajiri143

9)Bloggers’ Man of the Year

·Nasir Ahmad El-Rufai Gov. Kaduna State144

·Aminu Bello Masari Gov. Katsina State145

·Abdullahi Umar Ganduje Gov. Kano State146

Katsina Entertainment Awards

1)Best Gospel Artist

·Godswyl147

·Kalychris148

·Mr. Valour149

·Spunky150

·Great Man151

·Keziblinks152

·Magic Finger153

2)Best Indigenous Artist

·Kankara Aliyu Nasir154

·King Farous155

·Boojawa156

·DL Boston157

·Shaqe158

·CMan159

3)Social Media Personality of the Year

·Ahmad A. Bawa160

·Angela Uyi161

·Mohammed Adamu Kankia162

·MC Tagwaye163

·Abba Attuwa Danmasani164

·Omooba165

·Baba Bala Katsina166

·Yulaks KY167

4)Most Promising Artist

·Alama168

·Bomboyy169

·Quintus170

·Godillac171

·Mikey Wordz172

·Young Wax173

5)Producer of the Year

·YhurBoy Josh174

·Cyril Ogwu175

·Obitryz176

·DJ Zaks177

·King Balash178

6)Best Comedian

·MC Tagwaye179

·MC PaJay180

·MC Sharp Boy181

·Saint Mathew182

·O’Baby183

7)Best Dance Crew

·Dancers of the StarFalmes184

·Aminu Garkuwa Dance Crew185

·Optimus Quest186

·Dance Style Unleashes187

8)Best DJ

·DJ Freebeatz188

·DJ Thormix189

·DJ 12190

·DJ Zaks191

·DJ Liquid192

9)Best Song

·Fine Girl – Bomboyy X Alama X Kalychris193

·Barabo Dangwaniba – Aliyu Kankara194

·Marry Me – Charpy W195

10)Best On Air Personality (TV & Radio)

·Oma Blessing196

·Bahaushe197

·Harri Obi198

11)Best Rap Act

·Alama Emmauel`199

·Boojawa200

·G2K Emnerce201

·DJ Boleey & Teeholly202

·Samsiro203

·Shaqe204

·Abba Steady205

During the Nomination Party, Instructions on how to vote will be announced….

LEAVE YOUR COMMENT

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

%d bloggers like this: